Skip to content ↓

Purple Oaks Academy

Our Staff

Leadership Team 
Mrs S Martin Principal 
Mrs H Bull Deputy Principal
Mr B Billington Assistant Principal and Upper Phase Leader
Miss C Nelson Assistant Principal and Early Years Leader
Middle Leadership Team
Ms L Green Middle Phase Leader 
Miss J Williams Maths Leader and Acting Lower Phase Lead
Early Years Teaching Teams
Miss C Nelson, Miss E Jarrett, Mrs T King Willow Class 
Mrs H Partridge, Mr R Coleman Beech Class
Miss L Bland, Mrs L Poenar, Mrs K Reynolds Chestnut Class
Miss H Pritchard, Ms D Moldram Birch Class 
Mrs S Iancu (PE) All Classes
Lower Phase Teaching Teams
Miss F Davison, Mr S Dickens, Mrs J Roberts Cedar Class
Miss L Whyte, , Miss N Tibbles Oak Class 
Miss J Williams, Mrs Y Barnes Elm Class 
Mrs S Iancu (PE) All Classes
Middle Phase Teaching Teams
Ms L Green, Mrs K Raybould, Mrs N Nwafor Sycamore Class
Mrs T Young, Mrs G Green Larch Class
Miss F Wills, Miss A Bennett Pine Class
Mrs N Phillips, Mrs K Money, Mrs N Nwafor Ash Class
Mrs S Iancu (PE) All Classes
Upper Phase Teaching Teams
Mrs R Peart, Mrs S Faulkner, Miss T Hornby Kestrels Class
Mr B Billington (AoPE/CoPE, Digital Employability, Extended Project, PE),  Mrs L Dennis, Mrs R Manners, Miss J Mayhew, Miss T Hornby Eagles Class
Mrs P Wynn (English)  
Mrs A Neil (Maths/Science)  
Mrs J Quiery (Art)  
Mr B Billington (AoPE/CoPE, Digital Employability, Extended Project, PE),  Mrs L Dennis, Mrs R Manners, Miss B Copus, Miss C Dunk Hawks Class
Mrs P Wynn (English)  
Mrs A Neil (Maths/Science)  
Mrs J Quiery (Art)  
Mr B Billington (AoPE/CoPE, Digital Employability, Extended Project, PE),  Mrs L Dennis, Mrs R Manners, Miss B Copus, Miss C Dunk Owls Class
Mrs P Wynn (English)  
Mrs A Neil (Maths/Science)  
Mrs J Quiery (Art)  
Mrs S Iancu (PE) All Classes
Non class based support staff
Mrs S Barford Food Technology
Mr J Elder Learning Mentor - Approach to Learning
Miss P Walker Cover Supervisor
Non Teaching Support Staff
Mr G Jackson Site Supervisor
Mrs T Matty Office Manager
Mrs A Highley Administrator
Mrs F Pedley SEND Administrator
Mrs J McCormick Chef Manager
Mrs L Tonks Chef Assistant
Mrs D Mallet Finance Manager
Mrs L Downes Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs C Edmunds Lunchtime Assistant
Miss S Geddes Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs L Birrane Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs A Evans Lunchtime Assistant