Skip to content ↓

Purple Oaks Academy

Our Staff

Leadership Team 
Mrs D Williams Principal 
Mrs H Bull Deputy Principal
Mr B Billington Assistant Principal and Upper Phase Leader
Miss C Nelson Assistant Principal and Early Years Leader
Middle Leadership Team
Ms L Green Middle Phase Leader 
Miss J Williams Maths Leader and Lower Phase Lead
Early Years Teaching Teams
Miss C Nelson, Miss A Cutts, Miss N Tibbles Willow Class 
Miss L Bland, Mrs D Oaten, Mrs Charlotte Yaboa-Mensah Beech Class
Miss E Jarrett, Mrs T King Chestnut Class
Mrs L Poenar,Miss L Curtis Birch Class 
Mrs S Iancu (PE) All Classes
Lower Phase Teaching Teams
Miss L Whyte, Miss A White, Miss B Copus Cedar Class
Mrs K Chauhan, Miss C Philora Oak Class 
Mrs K Griffiths, Miss C Cowley Elm Class 
Miss J Williams, Miss J Roberts Walnut Class
Mrs S Iancu (PE) All Classes
Middle Phase Teaching Teams
Ms L Green, Miss A Bennett Pine Class
Miss F Wills, Mrs K Raybould Sycamore Class
Mrs N Phillips, Miss D Sanyaolu, Mrs K Money, Mrs N Nwafor Ash Class
Mrs S Iancu (PE) All Classes
Upper Phase Teaching Teams
Mrs R Peart, Miss T Hornby, Mrs S Alexander Kestrels Class
Mr B Billington (AoPE/CoPE, Digital Employability, Extended Project, PE),  Mrs A Smart, Miss J Mayhew Eagles Class
Mr R Marks (English)  
Mrs A Neil (Maths/Science)  
Mr B Billington (AoPE/CoPE, Digital Employability, Extended Project, PE),  Mrs A Smart, Miss E Hazel Hawks Class
Mr R Marks (English)  
Mrs A Neil (Maths/Science)  
Mr B Billington (AoPE/CoPE, Digital Employability, Extended Project, PE),  Mrs A Smart, Mrs T Young Owls Class
Mr R Marks (English)  
Mrs A Neil (Maths/Science)  
Mrs S Iancu (PE) All Classes
Post 16 Teaching Team
Mrs C Smith Post 16 Class
   

 

Non class based support staff
Mrs S Barford Food Technology
Mr J Elder Learning Mentor - Approach to Learning
Mr S Dickens Cover Supervisor
   
Non Teaching Support Staff
Mr G Jackson Site Supervisor
Mrs T Matty Office Manager
Mrs A Highley Administrator
Mrs  W Wiltshire SEND Administrator
Miss N Wollard Apprentice Admin Assistant
Mrs J McCormick Chef Manager
Mrs M Giancola Chef Assistant
   
Mrs L Downes Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs C Edmunds Lunchtime Assistant
Miss S Geddes Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs L Birrane Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs A Evans Lunchtime Assistant